LANGUAGE: CHINESE| ENGLISH

24-HOUR SERVICE HOTLINE

+8613435696077

Product Center

CWDM/DWDM System

Vispace 1000 series products are a new generation of optical network platform with large capacity and multi-service access launched by Visint®. The platform has the characteristics of high business integration, high port density, rich business types and flexible configuration. It also supports SNMP-based C/S architecture graphical management interface, which provides a very clear fault location for management and maintenance and saves maintenance cost. It is widely used in telecommunication, radio and television, power, education, cloud computing and information security, etc. It is oriented to all-optical network and applied to the construction of national, inter-provincial and intra-provincial trunk lines, local metropolitan area network and various special networks. The platform has the characteristics of independent and transparent transmission signals, combined transmission of multi-channel signals, saving optical fiber resources, safety and reliability, and can help customers set up a network with long-distance, high reliability, safety and flexibility, disaster-resistant optical transmission which is the best solution to cope with the shortage of optical cable resources.


Optical Transmission Platform

Muxponder/Transponder

Multiplexer/Demultiplexer

OEO Muxponder

EDFA

SOA

RFA

OSU

DCM/DCF

NMU

1U CWDM/DWDM System

1U CWDM/DWDM System

Vispace 1000 Series 1U integrated transmission equipment is highly integrated and small. It adopts 19 inch standard 1U rack to provide 1+1 redundant backup of power (AC/DC optional), and is easy to install and use. 1U integrated transmission equipment can provide up to 4 service slots, supports different service cards to mix and insert and hot swapping, supports in-band and out-of-band network management; selects each channel bandwidth according to needs to meet different needs of customers; remote online upgrades, maintainability.

DETAILS>

2U CWDM/DWDM System

2U CWDM/DWDM System

Vispace 1000 Series 2U integrated transmission equipment is highly integrated and small. It adopts 19 inch standard 2U rack to provide 1+1 redundant backup of power (AC/DC optional), and is easy to install and use. 2U integrated transmission equipment can provide up to 8 service slots, support different service cards to mix and insert and hot swap, support in-band and out-of-band network management; select each channel bandwidth according to needs to meet different needs of customers; remote online upgrade , maintainability.

DETAILS>

4U CWDM/DWDM System

4U CWDM/DWDM System

Vispace 1000 Series 4U integrated transmission equipment is highly integrated and small. It adopts 19 inch standard 4U rack to provide 1+1 redundant backup of power (AC/DC optional), and is easy to install and use. 4U integrated transmission equipment can provide up to 16 service slots, support different service cards to mix and insert and hot swap, support in-band and out-of-band network management; select each channel bandwidth according to needs to meet different needs of customers; remote online upgrade , maintainability.

DETAILS>

ETU Media Converter

ETU Media Converter

The ETU board is an electrical transform unit designed by Visint for communication broadband IP metropolitan area network. It has complete indicator lights. The optical module adopts SFP interface, which is more flexible and can support functions such as broadcast filtering and address automatic learning. A carrier-grade product can be operated and managed.

DETAILS>

2.5G Muxponder

2.5G Muxponder

2.5G OTU board is an optical transform unit designed by Visint for optical fiber links. It can regenerate 3R signals for 32Mbit/s~2.488Gbit/s services with arbitrary rate protocols, and can be converted into CWDM or DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. It can be used in optical communication systems such as PDH/SDH/POS/SONET/SAN/ETHERNET with CWDM or DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

10G SFP+ Muxponder

10G SFP+ Muxponder

10G OTU SFP+ board is a service access module designed by Visint for optical fiber links. It can regenerate 3R signals for 1.25Gbit/s~11.3Gbit/s services with arbitrary rate protocols, and can be converted into CWDM or DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. It can be used in optical communication systems such as PDH/SDH/POS/SONET/SAN/ETHERNET with CWDM or DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

10G XFP Muxponder

10G XFP Muxponder

10G OTU XFP board is a service access module designed by Visint for optical fiber links. It can regenerate 3R signals for 1.25Gbit/s~11.3Gbit/s services with arbitrary rate protocols, and can be converted into CWDM or DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. It can be used in optical communication systems such as PDH/SDH/POS/SONET/SAN/ETHERNET with CWDM or DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

25G Muxponder

25G Muxponder

25G OTU board is a service access module designed by Visint® for optical fiber links. It can realize the service transmission of any rate protocol from 1.25Gbit/s ~ 25.78Gbit/s, and can be converted into CWDM or DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. It can be used in optical communication systems such as SDH/POS/SONET/SAN/ETHERNET with CWDM or DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

100G CFP OTU

100G CFP OTU

100G CFP OTU板是汇信特通信研发用于光纤链路而设计的100G业务接入模块,可实现对CFP相干光模块波长可调,可转换为DWDM标准波长光信号,配合DWDM复用/解复用器实现波分复用传输,为解决光纤资源紧缺、光纤线路损耗大的传输线路提供优质的方案。

DETAILS>

100G Incoherent Muxponder

100G Incoherent Muxponder

100G OTU board is a 100G service access module designed by Visint® for optical fiber links. It can perform 3R (re-amplification, reshaping, retiming) for 103.125Gbit/s~111.81Gbit/s services with arbitrary rate protocols, convertible to 4X25G DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. Interconnection with DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

100G CFP2 Coherent Transponder

100G CFP2 Coherent Transponder

100G CFP2 OTU board is a 100G service access module designed by Visint for optical fiber links. It can realize CFP2 coherent optical module or 4*25G incoherent optical module with adjustable output optical power and wavelength in C-band, and can be converted into DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. It is suitable for SDH, SAN, SONET, ETHERNET, OTN, data center interconnection with DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

100G CFP Coherent Transponder

100G CFP Coherent Transponder

100G CFP OTU board is a 100G service access module designed by Visint® for optical fiber links. It can realize adjustable wavelength of CFP coherent optical module, convertible to DWDM standard wavelength optical signals, interconnection with DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

200G CFP Coherent Transponder

200G CFP Coherent Transponder

The 200G CFP OTU board is a 100G service access module designed and developed by Visint® for optical fiber links. It can realize the wavelength adjustment of CFP coherent optical modules and can be converted into DWDM standard wavelength optical signals. Interconnection with DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

OADM/ODM

OADM/ODM

ODM Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer/Demultiplexer card is a CWDM/DWDM multiplexer introduced by Visint. It can combine and split CWDM or DWDM channels, greatly save customers' optical fiber resources, and flexibly change network configuration according to customers' needs. The frequency interval of 100 GHz DWDM system supports smooth upgrade to 48 waves, and the frequency interval of 50 GHz DWDM system supports smooth upgrade to 96 waves. Higher spectrum utilization, saving bandwidth resources. Moreover, the CWDM system supports a smooth upgrade to 18 waves.

DETAILS>

2.5G OEO Muxponder

2.5G OEO Muxponder

2.5G OEO amplifier card is an optical transmission equipment developed by Visint for amplifying and reshaping signals in the process of optical transmission. It can effectively save optical fiber resources and networking costs, solve the problem of excessive fiber distance, and is widely used in various trunk long-distance transmission.

DETAILS>

10G XFP OEO Muxponder

10G XFP OEO Muxponder

10G OEO (XFP) amplifier card is an optical transmission equipment developed by Visint for amplifying and reshaping signals in the process of optical transmission. It can effectively save optical fiber resources and networking costs, solve the problem of excessive fiber distance, and is widely used in various trunk long-distance transmission.

DETAILS>

10G SFP+ OEO Muxponder

10G SFP+ OEO Muxponder

10G OEO (SFP+) amplifier card is an optical transmission equipment developed by Visint for amplifying and reshaping signals in the process of optical transmission. It can effectively save optical fiber resources and networking costs, solve the problem of excessive fiber distance, and is widely used in variety of trunk long-distance transmission.

DETAILS>

25G OEO Amplifier

25G OEO Amplifier

Visint® OEO optical amplifiers can replace optical power amplifiers, effectively solve the problem that the fiber transmission distance exceeds the equipment transmission distance capability, and can be used for wavelength and mode conversion in the fiber link, which can achieve seamless integration of different fiber types and cooperate with Visint® other network equipment(Such as DWDM, ODM, DCM, EDFA, etc.) to form a complete set of optical network transmission system.

DETAILS>

100G OEO Muxponder

100G OEO Muxponder

100G OEO amplifier card is a 100G signal amplifier designed by Visint for optical fiber links, it uses the principle of optical-electro-optical conversion to regenerate the optical signal, to realize the re-amplification, re-shaping and re-timing of the optical signal, and can be converted into DWDM standard wavelength optical signal. It is suitable for SDH, SAN, SONET, ETHERNET, OTN, data center interconnection with DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer to realize wavelength division multiplexing transmission. It provides a high-quality solution for solving transmission lines with insufficient fiber resources and high fiber line loss.

DETAILS>

EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

EDFA Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

EDFA amplifier card is an optical amplifier module developed by Visint for the long-distance transmission system of digital optical fiber communication with dispersion devices. The core device uses a high reliability Pump laser, and adopts a unique APC (automatic power control) and ATC (automatic temperature control) circuit, which makes the output power stable and reliable. Professional design of GFF (gain flattening filter), with excellent optical path design, flatness and noise are optimized optimally.

DETAILS>

SOA Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

SOA Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

SOA amplifier card is a semiconductor optical amplifier module designed by Visint to solve the problem of O-band optical signal amplification. It is compatible with service signals of different rates such as 100G/40G/10G. Its gain bandwidth ranges from 1230nm to 1360nm. The single card can simultaneously amplify four service signals at the same time, and can adopted to various application scenarios such as an information security system or a data transmission system.

DETAILS>

RFA Raman Fiber Amplifier

RFA Raman Fiber Amplifier

The RFA amplifier card is developed by Visint® for dense wavelength division multiplexing optical communication systems, and is used in conjunction with EDFA amplification. Based on the stimulated Raman scattering (SRS) effect of fiber, it effectively overcomes the effects of nonlinear effects such as 4-wave mixing and improves the optical signal-to-noise ratio (OSNR) of the system and greatly extends the transmission distance.

DETAILS>

OSU Optical Splitter Unit

OSU Optical Splitter Unit

OSU optical splitter unit is a splitter based on planar optical waveguide technology introduced by Visint. It is mainly used for communication trunk, MAN, LAN, private network, DPI, FTTX of PON, etc. Our 1*N, 2*N planar waveguide optical splitters are small and cost effective. They support a wide wavelength range (1260-1620nm) and can provide customers with low insertion loss and low polarization dependent loss.

DETAILS>

DCM/DCF Fixed Dispersion Compensation Module

DCM/DCF Fixed Dispersion Compensation Module

DCM Fixed Dispersion Compensation Module is a new type of single-mode fiber designed by Visint to solve the problem of fiber dispersion in high-speed and long-distance communication systems. It is used for dispersion compensation of G.652 & G.655 standard single-mode fiber. The DCM features slope compensation, which enables wideband dispersion slope compensation in the C-band for standard single-mode fiber (G.652), which optimizes system residual dispersion. It is based on a proven and reliable fiber optic process that enhances the performance of optical transmission systems with a dispersion range of -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550 nm wavelength, and can provide products with special requirements for central wavelength and dispersion.

DETAILS>

TDC Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module

TDC Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module

TDC is an electric tunable dispersion compensation module developed by Visint for high-speed transmission systems. Accurate dispersion compensation based on the principle of temperature-controlled dispersion compensation fiber output. It can be used for 10G/40G/100G long-distance optical communication transmission system and data center interconnection, with long-distance compensation, high output accuracy and low insertion loss, low phase jitter, low group delay jitter, low PDL and PMD.

DETAILS>

NMU Network Management Unit

NMU Network Management Unit

NMU network management card is a network management function module specially designed for Vispace 1000 series products of Visint. It can comprehensively realize the comprehensive management of Vispace 1000 series full-line communication products. NMU network management card uses high-speed ARM processor, which can provide powerful data processing capabilities, provide graphical (NetRiver), browser (WEB), command-line interface (CLI) and other management interfaces for devices, and provides server version (server and client) and standalone version based on C/S architecture. It is suitable for network deployment of various scales, and can build suitable network management solutions for network management operators and enterprise users at all levels.

DETAILS>